Estimated value
£307,685
Median £2,065/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £307,685Last sold (Nov 2004): £109,995
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD2 1NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 147 | £1,939 | D | 82% |
42 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 128 | £2,539 | C | 82% |
436 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | D | 80% |
1186 BOLTON ROAD BD2 4HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 171 | £789 | D | 80% |
47 DERWENT ROAD BD2 4HR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 131 | £2,061 | D | 79% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 79% |
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 78% |
35 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,950 | 164 | £1,219 | D | 78% |
2 HUTTON TERRACE BD2 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 155 | £2,065 | D | 78% |