Estimated value
£517,196
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £255,000£560,000
Estimated value: £517,196Last sold (Sept 2016): £300,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD2 1NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WILLOWFIELD HOUSE WROSE ROAD BD2 1LP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 259 | £2,162 | D | 80% |
41 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 247 | £1,976 | E | 79% |
1186 BOLTON ROAD BD2 4HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 171 | £789 | D | 77% |
92 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 201 | £2,164 | D | 71% |
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | D | 69% |
7 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 175 | £1,457 | C | 69% |
62 PLUMPTON GARDENS BD2 1PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 67% |
8 PERTH AVENUE BD2 1EE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £152,000 | 127 | £1,197 | D | 66% |
23 DROVERS WAY BD2 1JZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 85 | £2,794 | D | 66% |