HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

16, WILLOW CRESCENT, BD2 1LR

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,640

Median £2,330/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £225,000£243,000
Estimated value: £251,640Last sold (Jun 2022): £218,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD2 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WILLOW CRESCENT
BD2 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330C85%
97 FOSTON LANE
BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00093£1,258D82%
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1QB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330D81%
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE
BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00091£2,637D81%
12 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000106£2,142B81%
8 WILLOWFIELD CRESCENT
BD2 1LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,000122£1,598E80%
315 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00095£2,368D80%
1 ACRE DRIVE
BD2 2LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£143,00097£1,474E80%
4 FAGLEY CRESCENT
BD2 3LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00092£1,935D79%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C79%

Dig deeper into this address