HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

10, WILLOW CRESCENT, BD2 1LR

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,990

Median £2,330/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £205,000£249,950
Estimated value: £239,990Last sold (Mar 2016): £149,950

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BD2 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WILLOW CRESCENT
BD2 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330C91%
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE
BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00091£2,637D87%
14 PLUMPTON DRIVE
BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00089£2,472D85%
1 WILLOW VILLAS
BD2 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C84%
12 BOTANY AVENUE
BD2 1EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£183,00089£2,056E84%
5 KINGSWAY
BD2 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00088£2,784C84%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D83%
97 FOSTON LANE
BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00093£1,258D82%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D82%
6 MUSGRAVE MOUNT
BD2 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00089£2,191D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address