HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

8, PLOUGHMANS CROFT, BD2 1LE

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,284

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £160,000£235,000
Estimated value: £130,284Last sold (Oct 2016): £90,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD2 1LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BOTANY AVENUE
BD2 1EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00035£4,571C85%
414 KINGS ROAD
BD2 1NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00046£5,109D82%
26 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00050£3,900B82%
8 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£151,50052£2,913C81%
62 PLUMPTON GARDENS
BD2 1PH · Detached
Mar 2026£175,00050£3,500C79%
352 KILLINGHALL ROAD
BD2 4SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,50045£878C79%
16 THORNDALE RISE
BD2 1NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00057£2,719C78%
3 DAISY FIELDS
BD2 1DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00062£2,871C77%
29 FAGLEY ROAD
BD2 3LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£58,00043£1,349D77%
57 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00049£3,102D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address