Estimated value
£167,772
Median £2,706/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,500Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £167,772Last sold (Aug 2017): £96,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD2 1EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MIRFIELD AVENUE BD2 1HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 91% |
12 LONG MEADOWS BD2 1LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 71 | £2,634 | D | 91% |
40 BOTANY AVENUE BD2 1EU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £143,500 | 66 | £2,174 | D | 90% |
358 KINGS ROAD BD2 1NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 89% |
465 KINGS ROAD BD2 1ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 61 | £3,246 | D | 89% |
17 KINGS DRIVE BD2 1PX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | C | 88% |
13 MOSER AVENUE BD2 1JD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £184,000 | 68 | £2,706 | D | 88% |
15 DROVERS WAY BD2 1JZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | D | 87% |