Estimated value
£131,789
Median £1,967/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £130,000£230,000
Estimated value: £131,789Last sold (Sept 2005): £85,950
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BD2 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 KINGS ROAD BD2 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | C | 88% |
19 PLUMPTON WALK BD2 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | D | 87% |
19 ALEXANDRA ROAD BD2 2HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 68 | £1,735 | E | 86% |
31 PLUMPTON WALK BD2 1PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 60 | £950 | D | 85% |
53 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | E | 85% |
12 MEXBOROUGH ROAD BD2 1BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 85% |
5 MIDLAND TERRACE BD2 1AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | C | 84% |
14 PLUMPTON WALK BD2 1PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | D | 84% |
102 CHELTENHAM ROAD BD2 1QQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £149,500 | 73 | £2,048 | D | 84% |
88 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,000 | 65 | £1,646 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address