Estimated value
£209,040
Median £1,560/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £209,040Last sold (Apr 2006): £92,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD2 1DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 85% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 85% |
402 KINGS ROAD BD2 1NH · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 128 | £1,758 | D | 82% |
53 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | C | 82% |
53 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 136 | £1,103 | D | 82% |
64 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 115 | £1,696 | E | 81% |
10 SPRINGWOOD TERRACE BD2 1DS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £153,000 | 99 | £1,545 | E | 81% |
14 LEEDS ROAD BD2 3BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 116 | £1,681 | D | 80% |
6 MANOR STREET BD2 3BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 122 | £1,156 | E | 80% |