Estimated value
£157,383
Median £1,809/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,250Median £153,000£240,000
Estimated value: £157,383Last sold (Dec 2001): £42,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD2 1DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SPRINGWOOD TERRACE BD2 1DS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £153,000 | 99 | £1,545 | E | 87% |
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 90 | £989 | D | 85% |
53 PLUMPTON CLOSE BD2 1NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 84% |
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 84% |
70 CHELTENHAM ROAD BD2 1QQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £153,750 | 85 | £1,809 | D | 84% |
18 PETERBOROUGH ROAD BD2 3AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,250 | 77 | £1,016 | D | 84% |
19 PLUMPTON WALK BD2 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | D | 84% |
7 RHODES TERRACE BD2 4LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 84 | £1,220 | D | 83% |
1 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 83% |