HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

47, OSWIN GARDENS, BD2 1DN

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£295,634

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£360,088
Estimated value: £295,634Last sold (Jul 2013): £177,995

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near BD2 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OSWIN GARDENS
BD2 1DN · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00095£2,789C90%
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1QB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330D87%
75 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£338,000107£3,159B84%
12 WILLOW GARDENS
BD2 1LX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C84%
112B WROSE ROAD
BD2 1PU · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065D83%
12 THE GAITS
BD2 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£360,088116£3,104B81%
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE
BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00091£2,637D81%
12 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000106£2,142B81%
28 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£351,496102£3,446B80%
111 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£248,00099£2,505B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address