Estimated value
£178,633
Median £1,183/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £155,000£320,000
Estimated value: £178,633Last sold (Aug 2024): £97,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD2 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 136 | £1,103 | D | 88% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 85% |
35 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,950 | 164 | £1,219 | D | 84% |
2 HUTTON TERRACE BD2 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 155 | £2,065 | D | 84% |
7 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 135 | £1,044 | E | 80% |
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD BD2 4NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 120 | £1,363 | D | 79% |
8 SEFTON PLACE BD2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 111 | £1,532 | D | 79% |
324 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 131 | £1,183 | D | 79% |
9 VERNON PLACE BD2 4QN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 142 | £704 | D | 79% |