HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

175, SCHOLES LANE, BD19 6LY

Detached·329·EPC D
Estimated value
£850,136

Median £2,584/m² in your area × 329 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £630,000£940,000
Estimated value: £850,136Last sold (Sept 2016): £400,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD19 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GOMERSAL HOUSE LOWER LANE
BD19 4HY · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000329£2,584E79%
82 LATHAM LANE
BD19 4AP · Detached
Mar 2026£748,000270£2,770C77%
902 HALIFAX ROAD
BD19 6LR · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000180£2,111E73%
3 TABBS LANE
BD19 6DY · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000120£3,250D73%
8 SNELSINS ROAD
BD19 3UE · Detached
Jun 2025£660,000280£2,357B72%
33 MOORSIDE
BD19 6JT · Detached
Oct 2024£175,000249£703D72%
391 BRADFORD ROAD
BD19 4BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£630,000232£2,716D71%
THE OLD VICARAGE SPRINGFIELD TERRACE
BD19 6EH · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000229£2,402D71%
8 WEAVERS WAY
BD19 6AN · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000169£2,544C69%
157 SCHOLES LANE
BD19 6LY · Detached
Oct 2023£940,000269£3,494C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address