Estimated value
£277,920
Median £3,474/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £285,000£310,000
Estimated value: £277,920Last sold (Mar 2025): £299,246
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near BD19 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENWAY VIEW BD19 6BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | B | 86% |
1 LEAFCUTTER WAY BD19 6BD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £301,076 | 79 | £3,811 | B | 83% |
6 OXFORD WALK BD19 4TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | C | 82% |
39 GREENWAY VIEW BD19 6BA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 85 | £2,682 | B | 81% |
27 SUNNYBANK CLOSE BD19 6PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £243,000 | 74 | £3,284 | C | 81% |
1 HONEY BEE COURT BD19 6BE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £299,995 | 79 | £3,797 | B | 80% |
6 GREENWAY VIEW BD19 6BA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £299,995 | 79 | £3,797 | B | 80% |
7 CARDER COURT BD19 6BB · Detached | Jan 2024 | £251,995 | 79 | £3,190 | B | 79% |
19 GREENWAY VIEW BD19 6BA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £267,500 | 77 | £3,474 | B | 79% |
3 GREENTON AVENUE BD19 6DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | D | 78% |