Estimated value
£373,875
Median £2,991/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £365,000£488,000
Estimated value: £373,875Last sold (Nov 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD19 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRIDON WAY BD19 5DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 106 | £2,991 | C | 87% |
29 FERN VIEW BD19 4PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 137 | £3,248 | C | 86% |
3 ROYD WOOD BD19 5JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | D | 85% |
16 ASHBOURNE AVENUE BD19 5JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 108 | £2,713 | C | 84% |
1A REFORM STREET BD19 4JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 130 | £2,808 | C | 84% |
94 CHURCH LANE BD19 4QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 120 | £3,167 | C | 83% |
36 HAWTHORN LANE BD19 3TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 125 | £2,512 | C | 82% |
3 TABBS LANE BD19 6DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | D | 82% |
8 ASHBOURNE VIEW BD19 5JE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £488,000 | 123 | £3,967 | D | 82% |