HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

8A, MOOR LANE, BD19 4LF

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,368

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £160,000£284,020
Estimated value: £190,368Last sold (Feb 2023): £213,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD19 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MOOR LANE
BD19 4LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00056£2,857E88%
46 SHIRLEY PARADE
BD19 4NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,50062£2,395D86%
73 SCHOLES LANE
BD19 6LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00065£2,077D85%
6A YORK PLACE
BD19 3PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095D85%
6 VINE STREET
BD19 3DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,50065£1,731D84%
48 KILROYD AVENUE
BD19 4ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,95062£2,644C84%
108 SPEN LANE
BD19 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451D83%
10 PROSPECT TERRACE
BD19 3BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00073£2,192D83%
30 WOODLANDS ROAD
BD19 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00064£3,125D83%
124 DRUB LANE
BD19 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,02074£3,838D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address