HouseValuation
Home·BD19·Valuation

367, WHITEHALL ROAD WEST, BD19 4EE

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,227

Median £3,099/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £218,000£284,020
Estimated value: £226,227Last sold (Oct 2022): £167,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD19 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 SPEN LANE
BD19 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451D89%
30 WOODLANDS ROAD
BD19 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00064£3,125D89%
124 DRUB LANE
BD19 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,02074£3,838D89%
381 WHITEHALL ROAD WEST
BD19 4EE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£125,00074£1,689D88%
13 WESTROYD AVENUE
BD19 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00075£2,907C87%
357 WHITEHALL ROAD WEST
BD19 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£150,00077£1,948D87%
339 WHITEHALL ROAD WEST
BD19 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£199,99971£2,817D87%
5 POLLARD AVENUE
BD19 4PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00068£3,456C86%
3 GREENTON AVENUE
BD19 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D85%
45 CLUMBER DRIVE
BD19 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00071£3,099C85%

Dig deeper into this address