Estimated value
£196,812
Median £1,988/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £168,000£255,000
Estimated value: £196,812Last sold (Mar 2023): £119,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD19 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 KENMORE ROAD BD19 3UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 91 | £1,780 | C | 88% |
16 CLARENCE STREET BD19 5HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 85% |
57 BROOKE STREET BD19 3RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £132,500 | 95 | £1,395 | D | 84% |
6A YORK PLACE BD19 3PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | D | 84% |
5 YORK PLACE BD19 3PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | C | 84% |
108 WHITCLIFFE ROAD BD19 3DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | E | 83% |
145 OXFORD ROAD BD19 4HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 98 | £2,041 | C | 83% |
46 PEASELAND ROAD BD19 3EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 101 | £2,525 | D | 82% |
10 PROSPECT TERRACE BD19 3BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | D | 82% |