Estimated value
£230,160
Median £3,288/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £249,000£280,000
Estimated value: £230,160Last sold (Jul 2005): £138,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD18 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 95% |
19 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 93% |
31 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £249,000 | 70 | £3,557 | D | 89% |
27 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,000 | 70 | £2,729 | D | 89% |
4 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | E | 88% |
4 KATHERINE STREET BD18 4LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | E | 88% |
21 ALBERT AVENUE BD18 4NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 87% |
32 WHITLAM STREET BD18 4PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | E | 87% |
29 DOVE STREET BD18 3EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 86% |