Estimated value
£226,810
Median £3,065/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £225,000£268,000
Estimated value: £226,810Last sold (Feb 2007): £148,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD18 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 92% |
4 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | E | 91% |
4 KATHERINE STREET BD18 4LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | E | 90% |
19 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 90% |
225 BINGLEY ROAD BD18 4DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 87% |
31 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £249,000 | 70 | £3,557 | D | 86% |
27 SHIRLEY STREET BD18 4LY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,000 | 70 | £2,729 | D | 86% |
2 GRANGE AVENUE BD18 4BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,100 | 82 | £2,038 | E | 84% |
21 ALBERT AVENUE BD18 4NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 84% |