HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

38, BRANKSOME DRIVE, BD18 4BB

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,483

Median £2,641/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £430,483Last sold (Mar 2026): £370,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD18 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 AVONDALE CRESCENT
BD18 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,000158£2,481D84%
142 NAB WOOD DRIVE
BD18 4EW · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000177£2,712C82%
52 MOORHEAD LANE
BD18 4JT · Detached
Feb 2025£270,000167£1,617D80%
4 FAIRWAY
BD18 4RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000155£2,355D80%
2 CROSS BANKS
BD18 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000150£1,767D79%
8 TRENANCE DRIVE
BD18 4RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000142£2,641C79%
37 ROUNDWOOD
BD18 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000131£3,435C78%
38 NEW CLOSE ROAD
BD18 4AU · Detached
Nov 2025£462,800132£3,506C78%
138 NAB WOOD DRIVE
BD18 4EW · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000171£2,632C77%
1 SOUTH EDGE
BD18 4RA · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000125£3,200E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address