HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

1, WEST ROYD ROAD, BD18 2PP

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,452

Median £2,286/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,000£265,500
Estimated value: £187,452Last sold (Nov 2022): £147,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD18 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WEST ROYD ROAD
BD18 2PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00070£2,214D90%
6 ROSEBERY MOUNT
BD18 2LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00089£1,573E86%
5 HOLLIN LANE
BD18 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00071£2,028D85%
5 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
BD18 2JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113D83%
14 WROSE GROVE
BD18 1AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D83%
22 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
BD18 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00084£2,286C83%
5 OAKDALE DRIVE
BD18 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00080£2,025D82%
3 NAB WOOD RISE
BD18 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50078£3,404D82%
6 WESTFIELD GROVE
BD18 1NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,95071£3,168D82%
6 WROSE ROAD
BD18 1AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,50079£2,614D82%

Dig deeper into this address