HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

8, MIRES BECK CLOSE, BD18 2NA

Detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,884

Median £2,286/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£308,000
Estimated value: £214,884Last sold (Sept 2021): £218,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD18 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
BD18 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00098£1,714C85%
22 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
BD18 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00084£2,286C83%
1 PLATT COURT
BD18 1GA · Detached
Oct 2025£170,000105£1,619C81%
111A OWLET ROAD
BD18 2EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00088£2,216C80%
32 FESTIVAL AVENUE
BD18 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00085£1,918C80%
4 PROSPECT CLOSE
BD18 2LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,000101£1,040C80%
69 MOORHEAD CRESCENT
BD18 4LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£308,000104£2,962D80%
11 MIRES BECK CLOSE
BD18 2NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00068£2,500C80%
27 MIRES BECK CLOSE
BD18 2NA · Detached
Nov 2024£170,00069£2,464C78%
14 WROSE GROVE
BD18 1AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D77%

Dig deeper into this address