HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

6, WOODEND CRESCENT, BD18 2BS

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£180,594

Median £2,286/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £170,000£195,000
Estimated value: £180,594Last sold (May 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near BD18 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
BD18 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00084£2,286C86%
5 BECK VIEW WAY
BD18 2FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,00075£2,520B85%
6 HEATON GROVE
BD18 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536C85%
111A OWLET ROAD
BD18 2EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00088£2,216C83%
32 FESTIVAL AVENUE
BD18 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00085£1,918C83%
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BD18 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00087£1,897B83%
20 WOODEND CRESCENT
BD18 2BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00060£2,500C82%
11 MIRES BECK CLOSE
BD18 2NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00068£2,500C82%
36 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
BD18 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00098£1,714C82%
5 HOLLIN LANE
BD18 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00071£2,028D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address