HouseValuation
Home·BD18·Valuation

12, BRIARFIELD GARDENS, BD18 2BE

Flat·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£76,183

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,750Median £78,000£118,000
Estimated value: £76,183Last sold (Apr 2022): £36,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD18 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 WYCLIFFE GARDENS
BD18 3JB · Flat
Jul 2025£45,75040£1,144C75%
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE (9) BECK VIEW WAY
BD18 2FF · Flat
Jan 2026£112,00051£2,196C74%
21 GUARDIAN CROFT
BD18 3DX · Flat
Oct 2025£77,00048£1,604C72%
92 (FLAT 13) OTLEY ROAD
BD18 2BJ · Flat
Nov 2025£77,000 - - - 72%
9 GUARDIAN CROFT
BD18 3DX · Flat
Feb 2025£70,00034£2,059C72%
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE (8) BECK VIEW WAY
BD18 2FF · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00051£2,255C70%
44 (FLAT 1) WELLINGTON CRESCENT
BD18 3PH · Flat
Feb 2026£118,000 - - - 70%
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE (14) BECK VIEW WAY
BD18 2FF · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00051£2,157C70%
26 HALL ROYD
BD18 3ED · Flat
Oct 2025£72,00050£1,440D69%
23 CLIFFE GARDENS
BD18 3DB · Flat
Jun 2025£78,00045£1,733E68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address