Estimated value
£253,038
Median £1,398/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £240,000£392,000
Estimated value: £253,038Last sold (Sept 2016): £128,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD18 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NORWOOD TERRACE BD18 2BD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 156 | £1,090 | D | 86% |
141 OTLEY ROAD BD18 2PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 182 | £1,099 | E | 86% |
36 LEYBURN GROVE BD18 3NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 165 | £1,758 | E | 81% |
88 BINGLEY ROAD BD18 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 186 | £1,237 | D | 79% |
15 PARK GROVE BD18 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £338,200 | 200 | £1,691 | C | 79% |
46 BEAMSLEY ROAD BD18 2DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £157,500 | 195 | £808 | D | 79% |
17 BIRKLANDS ROAD BD18 3BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 186 | £1,398 | D | 78% |
2 NORWOOD TERRACE BD18 2BD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 258 | £930 | E | 77% |
32 AVONDALE CRESCENT BD18 4QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 158 | £2,481 | D | 76% |