Estimated value
£310,312
Median £1,964/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£392,000
Estimated value: £310,312Last sold (Jun 2005): £125,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NORWOOD TERRACE BD18 2BD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 156 | £1,090 | D | 89% |
15 CARR LANE BD18 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,750 | 111 | £1,682 | D | 85% |
84 POPLAR CRESCENT BD18 2HH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 143 | £1,818 | D | 85% |
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD BD18 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 140 | £1,964 | D | 81% |
12 GEORGE STREET BD18 3EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,100 | 137 | £2,847 | D | 80% |
47 CALDERWOOD CLOSE BD18 1PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 143 | £2,552 | C | 80% |
2 CROSS BANKS BD18 3RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 150 | £1,767 | D | 79% |
32 AVONDALE CRESCENT BD18 4QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 158 | £2,481 | D | 79% |
7 CASTLE ROAD BD18 3BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 124 | £2,298 | D | 78% |
36 LEYBURN GROVE BD18 3NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 165 | £1,758 | E | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address