HouseValuation
Home·BD17·Valuation

5, EAST PARADE, BD17 6LY

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,696

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£385,000
Estimated value: £241,696Last sold (Jun 2024): £191,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD17 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PERSEVERANCE STREET
BD17 6LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00098£2,143D87%
17 RIDGEWOOD CLOSE
BD17 6HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00088£2,534C87%
3 OXFORD PLACE
BD17 6DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00097£2,216C85%
120 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD17 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00096£2,656D82%
6 HILLSIDE TERRACE
BD17 6BU · Terraced
May 2025£210,00080£2,625D82%
49 NETHERHALL ROAD
BD17 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50086£3,517D82%
40 HOYLE COURT AVENUE
BD17 6EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,00084£2,917C81%
8 BANKFIELD TERRACE
BD17 7HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00082£1,951D81%
47 PASTURE ROAD
BD17 6QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00075£3,067C80%
26 MOORLAND AVENUE
BD17 6RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000100£3,850D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address