Estimated value
£181,692
Median £2,163/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £174,000£210,000
Estimated value: £181,692Last sold (Oct 2019): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BD16 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 POWELL ROAD BD16 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £174,000 | 93 | £1,871 | C | 91% |
19 POWELL ROAD BD16 4PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 70 | £2,343 | D | 89% |
4 NETHERMOOR VIEW BD16 4HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 87% |
1 RAVEN STREET BD16 4LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 75 | £1,973 | D | 87% |
32 FERNBANK DRIVE BD16 4PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 86% |
10 NETHERMOOR VIEW BD16 4HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 86% |
42 LONG LANE BD16 1HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 85% |
42 PERCY STREET BD16 4NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | E | 85% |
5 SUNNY BRAE CRESCENT BD16 4RF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | D | 84% |