Estimated value
£246,594
Median £3,378/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £240,000£360,000
Estimated value: £246,594Last sold (Dec 2012): £173,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD16 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BEWICK DRIVE BD16 3QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,950 | 74 | £3,378 | C | 90% |
173 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 63 | £3,063 | C | 86% |
171 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | C | 84% |
7 TUNDRA GROVE BD16 3QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 62 | £3,194 | C | 83% |
5 PARK TOP COTTAGES BD16 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £224,000 | 77 | £2,909 | D | 82% |
42 LONG LANE BD16 1HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 82% |
4 MICKLETHWAITE LANDINGS BD16 3FE · Terraced | May 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 82% |
11 ST IVES GROVE BD16 1BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £198,500 | 66 | £3,008 | C | 82% |
15 MICKLETHWAITE LANE BD16 2AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 82% |