Estimated value
£383,544
Median £3,044/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £377,500£490,000
Estimated value: £383,544Last sold (Mar 2025): £510,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD16 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 142 | £2,606 | C | 88% |
85 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | C | 87% |
10 CLIFFE AVENUE BD16 1LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 110 | £2,509 | C | 84% |
9 BEACON CLOSE BD16 3NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 142 | £2,514 | C | 84% |
14 GRANVILLE TERRACE BD16 4HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 124 | £3,044 | C | 82% |
66 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PA · Detached | May 2025 | £465,000 | 122 | £3,811 | C | 82% |
6 HUNTSMANS CLOSE BD16 3NX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | D | 82% |
68 AGINCOURT DRIVE BD16 3JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 81% |