HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

2, STONEY RIDGE ROAD, BD16 1UJ

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,708

Median £2,908/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £290,000£355,000
Estimated value: £293,708Last sold (Dec 2014): £155,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD16 1UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HOPE HILL VIEW
BD16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00093£1,667D90%
6 GLEN VIEW
BD16 1JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00087£3,483D89%
12A SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D88%
67 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,00098£2,949D87%
47 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00098£2,908D87%
73 MARCH COTE LANE
BD16 1TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00089£2,101D87%
16 WAGON LANE
BD16 1LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990E86%
19 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
BD16 1RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00099£1,717D85%
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D85%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D85%

Dig deeper into this address