HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

7, MOORFIELD ROAD, BD16 1PS

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,596

Median £3,058/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£282,500
Estimated value: £189,596Last sold (Nov 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD16 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST IVES GROVE
BD16 1BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00065£2,462C89%
3 SPRINGFIELD GROVE
BD16 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00061£3,525C85%
177 THE OVAL
BD16 4RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00053£3,396C85%
28 OBERON WAY
BD16 1WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00045£2,222C84%
14 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD16 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,50066£4,280D84%
24 MANOR DRIVE
BD16 1PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£211,00069£3,058D83%
76 AIREDALE AVENUE
BD16 1TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00060£2,583D83%
6 COPPY CLOSE
BD16 1TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00070£1,429D82%
41 NEWARK ROAD
BD16 2SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95059£3,050C82%
5 SPRINGFIELD GROVE
BD16 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50061£3,402C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address