HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

2, HAZELMERE AVENUE, BD16 1LY

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,811

Median £2,871/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £363,000£490,000
Estimated value: £404,811Last sold (Oct 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD16 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D91%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D91%
44 STONEY RIDGE ROAD
BD16 1UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000137£3,577D89%
76 BECKFIELD ROAD
BD16 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,000159£2,189D87%
26 GRANGE PARK DRIVE
BD16 1NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£428,000138£3,101D87%
37 SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000155£2,871C85%
4 MOOR VIEW DRIVE
BD16 1UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000143£2,098C85%
20 GRANGE PARK ROAD
BD16 1NP · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000122£2,975D83%
9 BEACON CLOSE
BD16 3NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000142£2,514C82%
13 LANGLEY AVENUE
BD16 4ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000122£3,648E82%

Dig deeper into this address