HouseValuation
Home·BD15·Valuation

2, GRASLEIGH AVENUE, BD15 9AR

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,614

Median £2,489/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £245,000£335,000
Estimated value: £313,614Last sold (Dec 2017): £80,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD15 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 PRUNE PARK LANE
BD15 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000123£1,911E86%
100 PRUNE PARK LANE
BD15 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£214,30093£2,304D83%
3 DEANWOOD AVENUE
BD15 9BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,00094£2,489C82%
45 BIRCHLANDS AVENUE
BD15 0HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000112£2,545D81%
7 DERWENT AVENUE
BD15 0LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000110£2,227D81%
12 GRASLEIGH AVENUE
BD15 9AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,00090£2,333D80%
35 GRASLEIGH AVENUE
BD15 9AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00057£2,719D80%
35 GRASLEIGH WAY
BD15 9BE · Detached
Sept 2025£312,000123£2,537D79%
2 LEE CLOSE
BD15 0ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000114£2,939D79%
11 OLLERDALE AVENUE
BD15 9BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,000100£2,460D78%

Dig deeper into this address