HouseValuation
Home·BD15·Valuation

18, WESTLANDS DRIVE, BD15 7BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,656

Median £2,464/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £170,000£245,000
Estimated value: £194,656Last sold (Nov 2021): £182,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD15 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 SAFFRON DRIVE
BD15 7NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00069£2,464C91%
38 WESTLANDS DRIVE
BD15 7BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00074£2,770D88%
91 FRESHFIELD GARDENS
BD15 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00085£1,741D87%
9 MONTEREY DRIVE
BD15 9LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00081£3,025C86%
10 AYNSLEY GROVE
BD15 7BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00076£1,974D85%
31 SHERWELL RISE
BD15 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00076£2,618D85%
12 GRANVILLE PLACE
BD15 7QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£73,00076£961C85%
31 ESKDALE RISE
BD15 7UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00078£1,859C84%
4 HILL TOP LANE
BD15 7EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£69,50075£927D84%
11 HORNBEAM CLOSE
BD15 9LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,50086£2,692C84%

Dig deeper into this address