HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

3, FALLS APPROACH, BD14 6FL

Semi-detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£152,824

Median £2,729/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £161,000£245,000
Estimated value: £152,824Last sold (Feb 2023): £199,985

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD14 6FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 OAKLEIGH AVENUE
BD14 6QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00055£4,455C87%
27 PENNY HILL DRIVE
BD14 6NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00051£3,667C87%
1 FERN AVENUE
BD14 6FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00057£2,544B84%
112 PENTLAND AVENUE
BD14 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00055£3,145D84%
7 RYEFIELD AVENUE
BD14 6BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00064£3,203D81%
3 FERN AVENUE
BD14 6FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£135,00057£2,368B80%
182 BRADFORD ROAD
BD14 6DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00051£1,961D79%
18 BROOMCROFT
BD14 6NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00063£2,222C79%
2 TOWN END ROAD
BD14 6BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00057£1,579D78%
11 TANNERBROOK CLOSE
BD14 6NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£161,00059£2,729C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address