HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

2, FERN AVENUE, BD14 6FA

Detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,185

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£380,000
Estimated value: £260,185Last sold (Oct 2021): £251,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD14 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
232 HUNTERS PARK AVENUE
BD14 6EW · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00075£3,200C83%
2 RAMBLING WALK
BD14 6FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052B82%
21 PIPIT VIEW
BD14 6FB · Detached
Dec 2025£317,500100£3,175B82%
7 FALLS APPROACH
BD14 6FL · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061B81%
38 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
BD14 6SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00085£2,882B80%
12B PENTLAND AVENUE
BD14 6JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00086£2,093C80%
15 RAMBLING WALK
BD14 6FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00077£3,182B80%
14 OAKLEIGH CLOSE
BD14 6QG · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00087£2,874D79%
41 THE AVENUE
BD14 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00092£4,130C79%
3 OXFORD STREET
BD14 6RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00075£2,400C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address