Estimated value
£227,468
Median £3,116/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £227,468Last sold (Jan 2026): £207,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 RYEFIELD AVENUE BD14 6BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 87% |
12 WESTMINSTER AVENUE BD14 6SQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £226,000 | 71 | £3,183 | D | 85% |
142 THE AVENUE BD14 6PE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | D | 85% |
3 OXFORD STREET BD14 6RG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | C | 85% |
5 FIELDWAY BD14 6RP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | D | 85% |
19 CRESCENT WALK BD14 6EH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | E | 85% |
14 WESTMINSTER AVENUE BD14 6SQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £226,500 | 70 | £3,236 | D | 84% |
112 PENTLAND AVENUE BD14 6JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 55 | £3,145 | D | 84% |
14 RYEFIELD AVENUE BD14 6BJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
5 VIRGINIA STREET BD14 6JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 83% |