HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

4, NEW STREET, BD13 4AE

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,258

Median £1,727/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£115,000
Estimated value: £93,258Last sold (May 1999): £18,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD13 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 NEW STREET
BD13 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00048£1,667D96%
5 NEW STREET
BD13 4AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00049£1,939D91%
8 NEW STREET
BD13 4AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£92,00053£1,736D90%
7 MOUNT PLEASANT
BD13 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00052£1,058D89%
3 DENTON ROW
BD13 4DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00055£1,727D86%
16 LODGE GATE
BD13 4BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£85,00056£1,518D85%
7 LODGE GATE
BD13 4BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£98,00047£2,085D85%
14 CHAPEL STREET
BD13 4AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00064£1,563D85%
12 ALBERT STREET
BD13 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£83,00049£1,694D85%
14 SALEM STREET
BD13 2EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00051£2,255D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address