HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

616, THORNTON ROAD, BD13 3PS

Detached·409·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,151,744

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 409 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £335,000£580,000
Estimated value: £1,151,744Last sold (Mar 2015): £453,608

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BD13 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 UPPER HOYLE ING
BD13 3DU · Detached
Dec 2025£279,505 - - - 73%
12 SCHOOL RIDGE
BD13 3RW · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000117£2,863E73%
614 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3PS · Detached
May 2025£485,000268£1,810G70%
76 SAPGATE LANE
BD13 3DY · Detached
Dec 2025£175,000114£1,535E70%
LOW GATE BUNGALOW PARK LANE
BD13 1QH · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000 - - - 69%
1 HIGH WICKEN CLOSE
BD13 3PF · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000100£2,800D68%
9 HAZEL FOLD
BD13 2FE · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000206£2,816C67%
EDWARD HOUSE SANDBEDS
BD13 1AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000291£1,186D67%
1235 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00067£2,836E66%
9 HILL CROFT
BD13 3QR · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000108£3,056D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address