Estimated value
£263,760
Median £1,680/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,700Median £215,000£330,000
Estimated value: £263,760Last sold (Jun 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD13 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WELL HEADS BD13 3SJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 173 | £1,301 | E | 80% |
7 WEST END BD13 2AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 143 | £1,119 | D | 80% |
22 WENSLEY BANK BD13 3PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,775 | 99 | £1,765 | E | 79% |
51 MARKET STREET BD13 3EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | E | 79% |
283 THORNTON ROAD BD13 3LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 128 | £1,680 | D | 79% |
60 - 62 AMBLER THORN BD13 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | E | 78% |
THE MILL HOUSE EGYPT ROAD BD13 3RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 158 | £2,089 | B | 78% |
675 THORNTON ROAD BD13 3NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 118 | £1,822 | C | 77% |
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE BD13 3NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 119 | £2,017 | C | 77% |