Estimated value
£4,828,777
Median £1,643/m² in your area × 2939 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £115,000£212,000
Estimated value: £4,828,777Last sold (Jun 2015): £69,995
A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 47/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 47/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD13 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 WEST END BD13 2ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 92 | £2,152 | F | 71% |
60 - 62 AMBLER THORN BD13 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | E | 68% |
15 LEE STREET BD13 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 91 | £1,560 | D | 67% |
13 ALEXANDRA STREET BD13 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 67% |
9 SPRINGFIELD BD13 2QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,500 | 50 | £1,550 | E | 67% |
1 SPRINGFIELD BD13 2QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 95 | £1,453 | D | 67% |
17 CHAPEL STREET BD13 2PY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 53 | £1,792 | D | 67% |
66 FORD HILL BD13 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 66% |
14 SALEM STREET BD13 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | D | 66% |