Estimated value
£112,896
Median £2,016/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £110,000£126,500
Estimated value: £112,896Last sold (Oct 2018): £50,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BD13 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SPRINGFIELD BD13 2QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,500 | 50 | £1,550 | E | 88% |
14 SALEM STREET BD13 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | D | 87% |
16 AMBLER THORN BD13 2DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £103,000 | 53 | £1,943 | D | 86% |
6 BOOTH STREET BD13 2HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | E | 85% |
13 HIGHGATE ROAD BD13 2SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | D | 85% |
50 SCARLET HEIGHTS BD13 1BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | E | 85% |
34 HIGHGATE ROAD BD13 2RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | D | 84% |
13 MOOR STREET BD13 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 46 | £1,783 | D | 84% |
47 ROPER LANE BD13 2DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | D | 84% |