HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

2, CATHERINE SLACK, BD13 2NN

Terraced·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,381

Median £1,643/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £212,000£460,000
Estimated value: £274,381Last sold (Nov 2000): £38,250

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD13 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD SCHOOL (1) CATHERINE SLACK
BD13 2NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,000151£2,185D91%
7 WEST END
BD13 2AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000143£1,119D88%
60 - 62 AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,000129£1,643E80%
15 LEE STREET
BD13 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00091£1,560D79%
14 STATION ROAD
BD13 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950126£1,269D79%
1 SPRINGFIELD
BD13 2QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00095£1,453D79%
LANE BOTTOM BARN TROUGH LANE
BD13 4NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,000152£3,026C78%
70 FORD HILL
BD13 2BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,000137£1,460C78%
283 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000128£1,680D77%
THE MILL HOUSE EGYPT ROAD
BD13 3RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000158£2,089B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address