Estimated value
£136,850
Median £1,955/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £126,500£155,000
Estimated value: £136,850Last sold (Jun 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD13 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ALEXANDRA STREET BD13 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 91% |
66 FORD HILL BD13 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 90% |
36 HAZELHURST GROVE BD13 2LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 67 | £1,955 | D | 90% |
18 DEANSTONES LANE BD13 2AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 88% |
21 FORD HILL BD13 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 74 | £1,649 | C | 87% |
26 BROOMFIELD STREET BD13 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 87% |
2 MOOR CLOSE LANE BD13 2BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,500 | 62 | £2,040 | D | 87% |
11 CHARLES STREET BD13 2HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,500 | 69 | £2,210 | D | 87% |
18 OSBOURNE DRIVE BD13 2GD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 76 | £1,250 | D | 86% |