HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

27, STONEHOUSE DRIVE, BD13 2FB

Detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£385,265

Median £2,657/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £335,000£442,500
Estimated value: £385,265Last sold (Jun 2014): £179,995

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BD13 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VALLEY VIEW AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DP · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000140£1,786D87%
4 STONEHOUSE DRIVE
BD13 2FB · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000143£2,657B82%
1 HIGH PEAL COURT
BD13 2HF · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000152£2,368C82%
4A PENNINE CLOSE
BD13 2NG · Detached
Mar 2026£312,500105£2,976D82%
69 BRADSHAW VIEW
BD13 2FF · Detached
Mar 2025£265,000140£1,893E80%
28 CULLINGWORTH ROAD
BD13 5BD · Detached
Dec 2025£346,000129£2,682D80%
12 SCHOOL RIDGE
BD13 3RW · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000117£2,863E80%
22 OGDEN CRESCENT
BD13 4LB · Detached
Nov 2025£245,000126£1,944D79%
86 FORD HILL
BD13 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000133£2,105C79%
12 MOSSY BANK CLOSE
BD13 1PX · Detached
Oct 2025£442,500134£3,302D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address