HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

12, STONEHOUSE DRIVE, BD13 2FB

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,528

Median £2,976/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £306,528Last sold (Jun 2006): £172,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD13 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A PENNINE CLOSE
BD13 2NG · Detached
Mar 2026£312,500105£2,976D88%
3 FLOWERPOT LANE
BD13 2JF · Detached
Oct 2025£276,000108£2,556C86%
32 ASHLAR GROVE
BD13 2SP · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000114£1,754C86%
59 MOOR CLOSE ROAD
BD13 2EB · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000101£3,267C86%
127A HIGHGATE ROAD
BD13 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00088£3,068C85%
27 BRADSHAW VIEW
BD13 2FF · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00093£3,226C84%
21 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000115£2,478C84%
6 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000106£3,208B84%
22 HIGHGATE GROVE
BD13 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000107£2,103C84%
18 WOODSLEY FOLD
BD13 3GH · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000117£2,308C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address