Estimated value
£96,906
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £95,000£190,000
Estimated value: £96,906Last sold (Nov 2025): £126,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD13 2BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ALEXANDRA STREET BD13 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 91% |
66 FORD HILL BD13 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 90% |
16 AMBLER THORN BD13 2DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £103,000 | 53 | £1,943 | D | 89% |
34 HIGHGATE ROAD BD13 2RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | D | 87% |
26 BROOMFIELD STREET BD13 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 87% |
11 CHARLES STREET BD13 2HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,500 | 69 | £2,210 | D | 87% |
2 BOOTH STREET BD13 2HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 56 | £1,518 | D | 86% |
14 CHAPEL STREET BD13 4AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | D | 86% |
10 PROSPECT VIEW BD13 2DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 53 | £1,547 | D | 86% |