Estimated value
£111,282
Median £2,182/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £120,000£210,000
Estimated value: £111,282Last sold (Jun 2022): £104,250
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BD12 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WILSON ROAD BD12 9HA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | D | 74% |
20 LEONARD STREET BD12 9PU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 57 | £3,684 | C | 74% |
6 BRICK ROW BD12 9PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | C | 74% |
32 SECOND STREET BD12 0JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 46 | £2,065 | C | 73% |
223 WYKE LANE BD12 9EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | D | 73% |
5 ALBERT TERRACE BD12 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 49 | £1,878 | E | 73% |
76 GARDEN FIELD BD12 9NH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £62,500 | 48 | £1,302 | C | 72% |
59 WILSON ROAD BD12 9HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 54 | £2,222 | D | 72% |
56 GREENACRE DRIVE BD12 9DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | D | 71% |