Estimated value
£163,315
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £168,300£219,000
Estimated value: £163,315Last sold (May 2003): £50,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BD12 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MAYFIELD VIEW BD12 9PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,950 | 82 | £1,402 | D | 91% |
13 MAYFIELD VIEW BD12 9PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £124,500 | 89 | £1,399 | D | 86% |
3 WYKE CRESCENT BD12 9AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | D | 85% |
21 MAYFIELD VIEW BD12 9PY · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £97,000 | 90 | £1,078 | E | 84% |
30 DURLSTON TERRACE BD12 9HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 83% |
756 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,300 | 101 | £1,666 | D | 83% |
38 PARK ROAD BD12 0DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 83% |
1 WROE CRESCENT BD12 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 83 | £1,783 | D | 82% |
1 DYE HOUSE ROAD BD12 7BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 88 | £2,489 | D | 82% |